Your cart
0 Item(s): R0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tenda 24 Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Combo Uplink Ports

Be the first to review this product

Dealer Excl VAT: R895.00 Retail Inc. VAT: R1,183.64

Stock Code: TEF1026F

Quick Overview

TEF1026F provides 24 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 gigabit SFP slots and offers a data rate in full duplex of as high as 2000 Mbps. Working with Tenda SFP modules TEG311SM, the switch supports a maximum transmission distance of as high as 20 km. In addition, a large capacity cache is equipped in the switch and all ports support wire-speed forwarding, ensuring fast transmission of large files, smooth playback of videos and stable connection for 24/7.

The plug-and-play switch supports both desktop or rack-mounting options and allows users to change its working modes with the press of a button, making it ideal for easy network installation and maintenance. Lightning protection circuitry provides up to 6kV lightning protection for all the RJ45 ports and power supply, ensuring stability and reliability of your network.
  • Description
  • Tags
  • Reviews
Standard&Protocol
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab

Interface
24*10/100M and 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000M SFP solts (Combo)

Transmission Media
10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better 1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Forwarding Speed
10Mbps: 14880pps 100Mbps: 148800pps 1000Mbps: 1488000pps

Power Supply
Input: AC:100-240V
50/60Hz

Lightning Protection
6kVin Common Mode Protection for 2*GE ports
6kVin Common Mode, 4kVin Di erential Mode Protection for power supply

Dimension
440mm *179mm *44mm(L*W*H)

LED
1* Power, 26* Link/Act, 3*mode status lights

Switching Capacity
8.8Gbps

MAC Address Table
16K

Power Consumption
Maximum : 12W(220V)

Transmission mode
Store and Forward

Loop Guard
Support Hardware Auto loop protection and prevention in M1

Access Control
CDMA/CD

MAC Address Learning
Automatic update

Mode
M1:
Standard mode,the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2:
Port-based priority mode ports 1 to 8 have higher priority than other ports, and all ports can communicate with each other.
M3:
Port-basedVLAN mode, ports 1 to 24 can communicate with uplink
ports (ports 25 and 26) but cannot communicate with each other

Temperature
OperatingTemperature: 0℃~40℃
StorageTemperature: -40℃~70℃

Humidity
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Compatible OS
Windows 8 32/64 bit , Windows 7 32/64 bit , Windows xp 32/64 bit , Linux , MAC OS

Package Content
TEF1026F
Power cord,Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet User Guide

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Loading...
Please wait...